General Chairs:

Shandar Ahmad, SCIS, JNU (General Chair)

GPS Raghava, IIIT Delhi (Co-Chair)

Michael Gromiha, IITM, Chennai (Co chair)

 

 Local organizing committee chair:

 Andrew M Lynn

 

Program Committee:

Pinak Chakrabarty

GPS Raghava

Kenta Nakai

Shoba Ranganathan

Vinod Scaria

Christian Schönbach

 

Women in Bioinformatics Chairs:

Shoba Ranganathan

R Sowdhamini

Gitanjali Yadav

Publication Committee:

Michael Gromiha

Mukesh Jain

Debasish Mohanty

Shoba Ranganathan

Muhammad Farhan SJAUGI

Christian Schönbach

 

 Highlights Track Chairs:

 Paul Horton

 Durai Sundar

Publicity and sponsorship Chairs:

Sanjeev Kumar Singh

Naidu Subbarao

 

Accommodation and

Transportation chairs:

Arnab Bhattacharjee

A Krishnamachari

 

 

National Advisory Committee:

R K Aggarwal  

Faizan Ahmad

Manju Bansal

Rakesh Bhatnagar

Alok Bhattacharya

Samir Brahmchari

Pinak Chakrabarty

Pawan Dhar

B Jayaram

Madhan Mohan

Ram Ramaswamy

T P Singh

Vibha Tandon

D Velmurugan

 

 

Organizing committee:

Arnab Bhattacharjee

Anirban Chakraborty

Rupesh Chaturvedi

Yashmin Chowdhary

Debasish Dash

Tapash Ghosh

Abhinav Grover

Samudrala Gourinath

Mukesh Jain

Binod Kanaujia

Eros Kharshiing

A Krishnamachari

Andrew Lynn

Srikant Mantri

Debasish Mohanty

Sukanta Mondal

HA Nagarajaram

 


Jeyakumar Natarajan

Subbarao Naidu

Srinivasan Ramachandran

Narinder Sahni

Vinod Scaria

Brojan Singh

Gajendra Pratap Singh

Sanjeev Singh

K Sekar

Sapna R Shah

Rita Sharma

R Sowdhamini

N Srinivasan

Durai Sundar

K Veluraja

Gitanjali Yadav

 

Program Committee

(alphabetical by last name)

   

Catherine Abbott
Tatsuya Akutsu
Munazah Andrabi
Nicola Armstrong
Vladimir Bajic
Arsen Batagov
Abdul Baten
Vladimir Brusic
Zhi-Wei Cao
Jonathan Chan
Michael Charleston
Kumardeep Chaudhary

Brian Chen
Jin Chen
Ming Chen
Peng Chen
Sandeep Kumar Dhanda

Mahmoud Elhefnawi
Michael Fernandez
Mohd Firdaus-Raih
Ge Gao
Susumu Goto
Dinesh Gupta
Yongqun He
Wing-Kai Hon
Chia-Lang Hsu

Fang Hsu
Wenlian Hsu
Guang Hu
Chun-Hsi Huang
Ming-Jing Hwang
Ulykbek Kairov
Sekar Kanagaraj
Paul Kennedy
Feroz Khan
Tsung Fei Khang
Daisuke Kiga
Akihiko Konagaya

Shinji Kondo
Anton Kratz
Manoj Kumar
Yinglei Lai
Ruiting Lan
Chih Lee
Haiquan Li
Jie Li
Jinyan Li
Wentian Li
Tao Liu
Yuansheng Liu
Sorayya Malek
Hiroshi Mamitsuka
Prashanti Manda
Osamu Maruyama

Seema Mishra
Lenny Moise

Shinichi Morishita
Santo Motta
Ka-Lok Ng
Francesco Pappalardo
Jiajie Peng
Shaoliang Peng
Nikolai Petrovsky
Daniele Santoni
Christian Schonbach
Debarka Sengupta
Harinder Singh
Yanni Sun
Sing-Hoi Sze
Y-H. Taguchi
Yoichi Takenaka
Martti Tammi

 

Paolo Tieri
Lokesh P. Tripathi
Huai-Kuang Tsai
Asad U Khan
Mauno Vihinen
Jiayin Wang
Qingyao Wu
Kevin Yip
Guang Lan Zhang
Liang Zhao
Zhongming Zhao
Yun Zheng
Yaoqi Zhou
Dongxiao Zhu
Shanfeng Zhu