SCIENTIFIC PROGRAM InCoB 2018

Program Summary: (For Detailed auditorium-wise program, scroll below).

Time
Venue(s)
Audi-I Audi-II Lecture Hall-I (LH-I)
Day I: Sept 26, 2018
8.30-9.30 Registration (Foyer)
9.30-11.00 Session-I: Inaugural Event (Chair: Shandar Ahmad)
Lighting of lamp and Inauguration
Welcome address by Conference chair (Shandar Ahmad)
Inaugural address by Chief Guest (Vice Chancellor, JNU)
Address by APBioNet President (Christian Schoenbach)
Address by Local chair (Andrew Lynn)
Address by Co-chair (GPS Raghava)
Vote of Thanks: Co-Chair (Michael Gromiha)
Bouquet presentation to Guests
10.15-11.00
Keynote-I: Burkhard Rost (Chair: Christian Schoenbach)
11.00-11.30 Tea Break
11.30-12.15 Session-II Big Data and Algorithms-I Session-III Next Generation Sequencing and Omics Science-I Session-IV Disease and Drug Discovery-I
  (Chair: Jeykumar Natarajan) (Chair: Shoba Ranganathan) (Chair: HA Nagarajaram)
  Oral (BDAB-1 to BDAB-3) Orals (NGSOS-1 to NGOS-3) Orals (DDVT-1 to DDVT-3)
       
12.15-13.00 Session-V Big Data and Algorithms-II Session-VI Next Generation Sequencing and Omics Science-II Session-VII Disease and Drug Discovery-II
  (Chair: Narinder Sahni ) (Chair: YH Taguchi) (Chair: Naidu Subbarao)
  Oral (BDAB-4 to BDAB-6) Orals (NGSOS-4 to NGSOS-6) Orals (DDVT-4 to DDVT-6)
       
13.00-14.00 Lunch
14.00-15.45 Session-VIII (Chair: GPS Raghava)
  14.00-14.45 Keynote-2 Yutaka Akiyama
  14.45-15.15 Keynote-3 Raj Acharya
  15.15-15.45 Invited talk-1 N Srinivasan
15.45-16.15 Tea Break
16.15-17.00 Session-IX Big Data and Algorithms-III Session-X Structure, Function and Interactions-I Session-XI Disease and Drug Discovery-III
  (Chair: Francesco Pappalarado) (Chair: D Velmurugan) (Chair: M Asif Khan)
  Oral (BDAB-7 to BDAB-9) Orals (SFIB-1 to SFIB-3) Orals (DDVT-7 to DDVT-9)
17.00-17.45 Session-XII Big Data and Algorithms-IV Session-XIII Structure, Function and Interactions-II Session-XIV Disease and Drug Discovery-IV
  (Chair: Debasis Dash) (Chair: Shandar Ahmad) (Chair: Andrew Lynn )
  Oral (BDAB-10 to BDAB-12) Orals (SFIB-4 to SFIB-6) Orals (DDVT-10 to DDVT-12)
17.45-18.15 AGM of APBians
18.15-19.15 Poster session-I (Odd numbered posters) – Venue: poster session area
19.15-22.00 Cultural Program and Dinner
       
Day 2: Sept 27, 2018
8.30-9.00 Registration (Foyer)
9.00-10.45
Session-XV (Chair: Michael Gromiha)
9.00-9.45 Keynote-4: Pedro Ballester
9.45-10.15 Invited talk-2: R Sankararamakrishnan
10.15-10.45 Invited talk-3: P Gautam
10.45-11.15 Tea Break
11.15-12.00 Session-XVI Panel Discussion: Session-XVII Panel discussion: Session-XVIII Industry track (Chair: Sanjeev Singh)
  Women in Bioinformatics (Chairs: Shoba Ranganathan, R Sowdhamini, Gitanjali Yadav) Democratization vs. Quality control in academic publishing (Chair: Pawan Dhar) Schrodinger Inc.: Computationally Driven Drug Discovery In Structure-Enabled Programs: Free
Energy Calculations (Dr. Pritesh Bhat)
12.00-12.45 Session-XIX Structure, Function and Interactions-III Session-XX Structure, Function and Interactions-IV Session-XXI Disease and Drug Discovery-V
  (Chair: Sudipto Saha) (Chair: Arnab Bhattacharjee) (Chair: Brojen Singh)
  Orals (SFIB-7 to SFIB-9) Orals (SFIB-10 to SFIB-12) Orals (DDVT-13 to DDVT-15)
12.45-13.45 Lunch
13.45-16.00
Session-XXII (Chair: Ramu Ramachandran)
13.45-14.30 Keynote-5 Kenji Mizuguchi
14.30-15.15 Keynote-6 Mona Singh
15.15-16.00 Keynote-7: Manju Bansal
16.00-16.30 Tea Break
16.30-17:00 Session-XXIII Highlights track-I Session-XXIV Highlights track-II  
  (Chair: Kenji Mizuguchi) (Chair: Anirban Chakraborty)  
  Highlights 1-3 (10m) Highlights 4-5 (10m)  
17:00-17.45 Session-XXVI
  Chair: Pardipta Bandyopadhyay
  Keynote-8: B Jayaram
17.45-18.15 Annual General Meeting of APBioNet
18.15-19.15 Poster session-II (Even numbered posters) – Venue: poster session area
19.15-22.00 Cultural Program and Dinner
       
Day 3 Sept 28, 2018
8.30-9.00 Registration (Foyer)    
9.00-11.00 Session-XXVII
  (Chair: Ozlem Keskin)
  9.00-9.45 Keynote-9: Arne Elofsson
  9.45-10.30 Keynote-10: Lukasz Kurgan
  10.30-11.00 Invited talk-4: Binay Panda
11.00-11.30 Tea Break
11.30-12.15 Session-XXVIII (Chair: Arne Elofsson)
  Keynote-11: Ozlem Keskin
12.15-13.00 Session-XXIX Structure, Function and Interactions-V Session-XXX Plant and Agricultural Bioinformatics  
  (Chair: Lars Rønn Olsen) (Chair: Mukesh Jain)  
  Orals (SFIB-13 to SFIB-15) Orals (PAB-1 to PAB-3)  
13.00-14.00 Lunch
14.00-15.00 ISCB-RSG Meeting
15.00-15.45 InCoB2018 Awards, InCoB2019 presentations and Valedictory Function
15.45-16.00 Tea
16.00-18.30 Felicitation of Superannuating Bioinformatics Pioneers in India
Day 4 Sept 29, 2018
9.00-17.00 Concurrent Events    

 

Detailed auditorium-wise program:

Audi-1 program:

Date Session ID Time Presentation ID Title of Paper Speaker/Author
Day-I
Session-I (Inaugural program)
9.30-10.45 Lighting of lamp, welcome and foreword by the InCoB Team
9.30-11.00 K-1 Personalized health – harnessing the power of diversity Burkhard Rost
  11.00-11.30  
Session-II Big Data and Algorithms-I
(Chair: Jeykumar Natarajan)
11.30-11.45 BDAB-1 Drug candidate identification based on gene expression of treated cells using tensor decomposition-based unsupervised feature extraction for large-scale data Y-h. Taguchi
11.45-12.00 BDAB-2 Discovery of a Robust Gene Regulatory Network with Complex Transcription Factor Network Analysis and the Tensor decomposition-based
Feature Extraction on Organ Cancer Cell-line RNA Sequence Data

Bharata Kalbuaji, Y.-H. Taguchi and Akihiko Konagaya
12.00-12.15 BDAB-3 Automated Craniofacial Landmarks Detection on 3D Image using Geometry Characteristics Information Arpah Abu, Ngo Chee Guan, Nur Idayu Adira Abu Hassan and Siti Adibah Othman
Session-V Big Data and Algorithms-II
(Chair: Narinder Sahni )
12.15-12.30 BDAB-4 Prediction of half-maximal inhibitory concentration (IC50) for small chemical modulators targeting protein-protein interaction using support vector machine Tanmoy Jana , Raja Banerjee and Sudipto Saha
12.30-12.45 BDAB-5 Exploiting Deep Learning Method to Identify Succinylated Sites on Lysine Residues Hui-Ju Kao, Kai-Yao Huang and Tzong-Yi Lee
12.45-13.00 BDAB-6 Discovery of Large Disjoint Motif in Biological Network using Dynamic Expansion Tree Sabyasachi Patra and Anjali Mohapatra
  13.00-14.00  
Session-VIII Keynote Session (Chair: GPS Raghava)
14.00-14.45 K-2 Hear the voice of structures: exhaustive protein-protein docking prediction and its application to drug discovery Yutaka Akiyama
14.45-15.15 K-3 A Generalized Lattice Model for Clustering of Metagenomic Sequences. Raj Acharya
15.15-15.45 I-1 Same, but not alike: Structure, flexibility and energetics of domains in multi-domain proteins are influenced by the presence of other domains N Srinivasan
  15.45-16.15  
Session-IX Big Data and Algorithms-III
(Chair: Francesco Pappalarado)
16.15--16.30 BDAB-7 FFANEprot: Predicting Protein Functions using a Weight-sharing Multitask Neural Network Optimized by a Firefly Algorithm with Natural Enemy Strategy Yi-Fan Liou, Po-Jung Tsai, Zi-Yu Huang, Po-Chin Chiou, Hsiao-Wei Chu, Li-Ping Ciou and
Torbj orn E. M. Nordling
16.30-16.45 BDAB-8 GCAC : Galaxy Workflow System for Predictive Model Building for Virtual Screening Deepak R. Bharti , Anmol J. Hemrom and Andrew M. Lynn
16.45-17.00 BDAB-9 Discovering MoRFs by trisecting intrinsically disordered protein sequence into terminals and middle regions Ronesh Sharma
Session-XII Big Data and Algorithms-IV
(Chair: Debasis Dash)
17.00-17.15 BDAB-10 BioReader: a text mining tool for performing complex queries of biomedical literature Christian Simon, Kristian Davidsen, Christina Hansen, Emily Seymour, Mike Bogetofte Barnkob and Lars Rønn Olsen
17.15-17.30 BDAB-11 Prediction of ATP-binding sites in membrane proteinsusing a two-dimensional convolutional neural network" Trinh Trung Duong Nguyen, Nguyen Quoc Khanh Le, Rosdyana Mangir Irawan Kusuma and Yu-Yen Ou
17.30-17.45 BDAB-12 7bgzf: Replacing samtools bgzip Deflation for Archiving and Real-time Compression Taiju Yamada
  17.45-18.15 First Annual General Body Meeting of APbians
  18.15-19.15 Go to Poster Session
  19.15-22.00 Cultural program and Dinner
Day-II
Session-XV Keynote Sessions (Chair: Michael Gromiha)
9.00-9.45 K-4 Precision and recall oncology: combining multiple gene alterations for improved identification of drug-sensitive tumours Pedro Ballester
9.45-10.15 I-2 Phylogenetics and simulation studies to understand the selectivity of solute transport in formate/nitrite transporters R. Sankararamakrishnan
10.15-10.45 I-3 Modelling Proton Hopping P. Gautam
  10.45-11.15  
Session-XVI Panel Discussion Session 11.15-12.00 Panel discussion: Women in Bioinformatics (Shoba Ranganathan, R Sowdhamini and Gitanjali Yadav)
Session-XIX Structure, Function and Interactions-III
(Chair: Sudipto Saha)
12.00-12.15 SFIB-7 Characterization and identification of lysine glutarylation based on intrinsic interdependence between positions in the substrate sites Kai-Yao Huang, Hui-Ju Kao, Justin Bo-Kai Hsu, Sung-Lung Weng and Tzong-Yi Lee
12.15-12.30 SFIB-8 HseSUMO: Sumoylation site prediction using half-sphere exposures of amino acids residues Alok Sharma, Artem Lysenko, Yosveny Lopez, Abdollah Dehzangi, Ronesh Sharma, Hamendra Reddy, Abdul Sattar and Tatsuhiko Tsunoda
12.30-12.45 SFIB-9 Latent network-based representations for large-scale gene expression data analysis Mohamed Elati, W. Difli, J. Puig and A. Dispot
  12.45-13.45  
Session-XXII Keynote Session (Chair: Ramu Ramachandran)
13.45-14.30 K-5 Data integration and computational systems approaches towards rational drug discovery Kenji Mizuguchi
14.30-15.15 K-6 Deciphering Protein Interactions Via Computation: From Identification To Variation To Disease Mona Singh
15.15-16.00 K-7 DNA flexibility and structure modulate promoter activity and transcription factor binding Manju Bansal
  16.00-16.30  
Session-XXIII Highlights track-I
(Chair: Kenji Mizuguchi)
16.30-16.40 H-1 Substitution impact of highly conserved arginine residue at position 75 in GJB1 gene in association with X-linked Charcot-Marie-Tooth disease: A computational study Ashish Kumar Agrahari
16.40-16.50 H-2 Discovery of LncRNA-Protein Interactions in Congenital Pouch Colon Using Microscale Thermophoresis Prashanth Suravajhala
16.50-17.00 H-3 Small RNA regulated expression of genes in response to leaf rust in wheat (Triticum aestivum L.) kunal
Session-XXVI Keynote Session (Chair: Pardipta Bandyopadhyay) 17.00-17.45 K-8 Genomes to Hit Molecules In Silico - An Update Bioinformatics for a healthier planet B Jayaram
  17.45-18.15 17th Annual General Body Meeting of APBioNet
  18.15-19.15 Go to Poster Session
  19.15-22.00 Cultural program and Dinner
Day-III
Session-XXVII Keynote Session (Chair: Ozlem Keskin)
9.00-9.45 K-10 Computational methods for targets selection and characterization for structural genomics Lukasz Kurgan
9.45-10.30 K-9 Protein structure predictions using direct coupling analysis and deep learning Arne Elofsson
10.30-11.00 I-4 Data Integration in cancer biology and why it is important to find clinically relevant signatures Binay Panda
  11.00-11.30  
Session-XXVIII Keynote Session (Chair: Arne Elofsson) 11.30-12.15 K-11 Protein-protein interfaces and interactions: Amino acid variations and Hot Spot residues Ozlem Keskin
Session-XXIX Structure, Function and Interactions-V
(Chair: Lars Rønn Olsen)
12.15-12.30 SFIB-13 RepEx: A web server to extract sequence repeats from Protein and DNA sequences Gurusaran Manickam, Daliah Michael, Md. Khaja Hussain, Satheesh S.N., Suhan S, Sivaranjan P, Akanksha Jaiswal and Kanagaraj Sekar
12.30-12.45 SFIB-14 A combined 2/3D-QSAR, molecular docking and MD simulation studies of Mtb FtsZ protein targeting benzimidazoles derivatives Shahzaib Ahamad, Faizan Ahmad, Asimul Islam, Imtaiyaz Hassan and Neeraj Dwivedi
12.45-13.00 SFIB-15 Implementation of Homology Based and Non Homology Based Computational Methods for the Identification and Annotation of Orphan Enzymes: Using Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Rv as a Case Study Swati Sinha, Andrew Lynn, Dhwani K Desai
    13.00-14.00 Lunch
    14.00-15.00 ISCB-RSG India Meeting
    15.00-15.45 InCoB2018 Awards, InCoB2019 presentations and Valedictory Function
    15.45-16.00 Tea
    16.00-18.30 Felicitation of Superannuating Bioinformatics Pioneers in India

 

Audi-II program

ers Session ID Time Presentation ID Title of Paper Presenter/authors
Day-I
Session-III Next Generation Sequencing and Omics Science-I
(Chair: Shoba Ranganathan)
11.30-11.45 NGOS-1 HumCFS A database of fragile sites in human chromosomes Rajesh Kumar, Gandharva Nagpal, Vinod Kumar, Salman, SadullahUsmani, Piyush Agrawal and Gajendra P.S.Raghava
11.45-12.00 NGOS-2 Analyzing the 3D Chromatin Organization Coordinating with Gene Expression Regulation in B-cell Lymphoma Luis A. E. Nagai, Sung-Joon Park and Kenta Nakai
12.00-12.15 NGOS-3 EpiMethEx: a tool for large-scale integrated analysis in methylation hotspots linked to genetic regulation Saverio Candido, Giuseppe Alessandro Parasiliti Palumbo, Marzio Pennisi, Giulia Russo, Giuseppe
Sgroi, Valentina Di Salvatore, Massimo Libra and Francesco Pappalardo
Session-VI Next Generation Sequencing and Omics Science-II
(Chair: YH Taguchi)
12.15-12.30 NGOS-4 Identifying Condition Specific Key Genes from Basal-Like Breast Cancer Gene Expression Data Ankush Maind and Shital Raut
12.30-12.45 NGOS-5 Analysis of microRNAs, phased small interfering RNAs and their potential targets in Rosa rugosa Thunb. Junqiang Guo, Qingyi Wang, Li Liu, Shuchao Ren, Shipeng Li, Peiran Liao, Zhigang Zhao,
Chenyu Lu, Bingbing Jiang, Ramanjulu Sunkar and
Yun Zheng
12.45-13.00 NGOS-6 Construction of Competing Endogenous RNA Networks from Paired RNA-seq Data Sets by Pointwise Mutual Information Theories Chaowang Lan, Hui Peng, Gyorgy Hutvagner and Jinyan Li
Session-X Structure, Function and Interactions-I
(Chair: D Velmurugan)
16.15-16.30 SFIB-1 Comparative analysis of thermal, chemical and thermochemical unfolding of proteins from different classes Sapna Mayuri Borah and Anupam Nath Jha
16.30-16.45 SFIB-2 EvolStruct-Phogly: incorporating structural properties and evolutionary information from profile bigrams for the phosphoglycerylation prediction Alok Sharma and Abel Chandra
16.45-17.00 SFIB-3 Physicochemical property based computational scheme for classifying DNA sequence elements of Saccharomyces cerevisiae. Atul Kumar Jaiswal and Annangarachari Krishnamachari
Session-XIII Structure, Function and Interactions-II
(Chair: Shandar Ahmad)
17.00-17.15 SFIB-4 Benchmarking of different molecular docking methods for protein-peptide docking Piyush Agrawal, Harinder Singh, Hemant Kumar Srivastava, Sandeep Singh, Gaurav Kishore and Gajendra P. S. Raghava
17.15-17.30 SFIB-5 GlyStruct: Glycation prediction using structural properties of amino acid residues Hamendra Manhar Reddy, Alok Sharma, Abdollah Dehzangi, Daiichi Shigemizu, Abel Avitesh Chandra and Tatushiko Tsunoda
17.30-17.45 SFIB-6 Tree-Based Proximity Search Protein Domain Identification Maad Shatnawi
Day-II
Session-XVI Panel Discussion Session 11.15-12.00 Panel Discussion on "Democratization vs Quality Control in Academic Publishing" (Chair: Pawan Dhar)
Session-XX Structure, Function and Interactions-IV
(Chair: Arnab Bhattacharjee)
12.00-12.15 SFIB-10 Functional homogeneity and specificity of topological modules in human proteome Rama Kaalia and Jagath C. Rajapakse
12.15-12.30 SFIB-11 Phylogenetic implications and secondary structure analyses of Vigna mungo (L.) Hepper genotypes based on nrDNA ITS2 sequences Bhavisha P. Sheth, Sumer Punia, Meenakshi Dheer, Purvi M. Rakhashiya, Pooja P. Patel and Vrinda S. Thaker
12.30-12.45 SFIB-12 Identification of potential biomarkers related to glioma survival by gene
expression profile analysis
Justin Bo-Kai Hsu, Tzu-Hao Chang, Gilbert Aaron Lee and Tzong-Yi Lee
Session-XXIV Highlights track-II
(Chair: Anirban Chakraborty)
16.30-16.40 H-4 Discovery of candidate gene underlying altered carbon isotope ratio in a mutant C4 plant (sorghum) Vivek Thakur
16.40-16.50 H-5 Novel Insight into the Molecular interaction of Catalase and Sucrose: A combination of in silico and In planta assays study Sunil Kumar
Day-III
Session-XXX Plant and Agricultural Bioinformatics
(Chair: Mukesh Jain)
12.15-12.30 PAB-1 The Complete Chloroplast Genome of Dendrobium nobile, an endangered medicinal orchid from Northeast India and its comparison with related chloroplast genomes of Dendrobium species Ruchishree Konhar, Manish Debnath, Santosh Vishwakarma, Atanu Bhattacharjee, Devendra Biswal, Durai Sundar and Pramod Tandon
12.30-12.45 PAB-2 An Emerging Technique for Reducing the Response Time in Plant miRNA Identification Somrak Numnark and Worasait Suwannik
12.45-13.00 PAB-3 Structural bioinformatics-based identification of putative plant based lead compounds for Alzheimer Disease Therapy Kasmika Borah, Sanchita Sharma and Yumnam Silla

Lecture Hall-I (LH-1) program

Date Session ID Time Presentation ID Title of Paper Authors
Day-I
Session-IV Disease and Drug Discovery-I
(Chair: HA Nagarajaram)
11.30-11.45 DDVT-1 Analysis of hypoxiamiR-gene co-regulatory network reveals complex regulation of cell cycle control under hypoxic conditions. Apoorv Gupta, Dr. Ragumani Sugadev, Dr. Yogendra Kumar Sharma and Dr. Pankaj Khurana
11.45-12.00 DDVT-2 Robust identification of significant interactions between toxicogenomic biomarkers and their regulatory chemical compounds using moving range chart Mohammad Hasan, Anjuman Ara Begum, Moizur Rahman and Md. Nurul Haque Mollah
12.00-12.15 DDVT-3 Network-based approach to identify Molecular signatures and therapeutic agents in Alzheimer’s diseases Md. Rezanur Rahman, Tania Islam, Esra Gov, Beste Turanli, Hossain Md. Faruquee, Md. Mafizur Rahman, Md. Nurul Haque Mollah, Kazım Yalcın Arga and Mohammad Ali Moni
Session-VII Disease and Drug Discovery-II
(Chair: Naidu Subbarao)
12.15-12.30 DDVT-4 ENVirT: inference of ecological characteristics of viruses from metagenomic data Duleepa Jayasundara, Isaam Saeed, Damayanthi Herath, Cheng-Yu Yang, Damith Senanayake, Yuan Sun, Bill C Chang, Sen-Lin Tang and Saman K Halgamuge
12.30-12.45 DDVT-5 Molecular identification and evolutionary relationships between the subspecies of Musa by DNA barcodes S. Dhivya, I. Gowtham, A Baala Harini, S. Mukunthakumar and R. Sathishkumar
12.45-13.00 DDVT-6 Computational Discovery and Annotation of Conserved Small Open Reading Frames in Fungal Genomes Shuhaila Mat Sharani and Mohd Firdaus-Raih
Session-XI Disease and Drug Discovery-III
(Chair: M Asif Khan)
16.15-16.30 DDVT-7 The potential of computational modeling to predict disease course and treatment response in patients with relapsing multiple sclerosis. Francesco Pappalardo, Giulia Russo, Marzio Pennisi, Valentina Rapicavoli, Santo Motta and Davide Maimone
16.30-16.45 DDVT-8 Structural, functional and molecular dynamics analysis of cathepsin B gene SNPs associated with tropical calcific pancreatitis, a rare disease of tropics. Garima Singh, Jayadev Msk, Rinku Sharma, Basharat Bhat, Ch Madhusudhan and Ashutosh Singh
16.45-17.00 DDVT-9 Exploitation of reverse vaccinology and immunoinformatics as promising platform for genome-wide screening of new effective vaccine candidates against Plasmodium falciparum Manisha Pritam, Garima Singh, Suchit Swaroop, Akhilesh Kumar Singh and Satarudra Prakash Singh
Session-XIV Disease and Drug Discovery-IV
(Chair: Andrew Lynn )
17.00-17.15 DDVT-10 Inverse Similarity and Reliable Negative Samples for Drug Side-effect Prediction Yi Zheng, Hui Peng, Shameek Ghosh, Chaowang Lan and Jinyan Li
17.15-17.30 DDVT-11 E-Pharmacophore-based screening of mGluR5 Negative Allosteric Modulators for Central Nervous System Disorder Sanjeev Singh and Sitrarasu Vijaya Prabhu
17.30-17.45 DDVT-12 Development of Electronic Medical Records for Clinical and Research Purposes: The Breast Cancer Module Using an Implementation Framework in a Middle Income Country- Malaysia Nurul Aqilah Mohd Nor, Nur Aishah Taib, Marniza Saad, Hana Salwani Zaini4, Zahir Ahmad, Yamin
Ahmad and
Sarinder Kaur Dhillon
Day-II
Session-XVIII Industry track (Chair: Sanjeev Singh)
11.15-11.50 Industry track Schrodinger Inc.: Computationally Driven Drug Discovery In Structure-Enabled Programs: Free
Energy Calculations
Pritesh Bhat, Schrodinger Inc.
Session-XXI Disease and Drug Discovery-V
(Chair: Brojen Singh)
12.00-12.15 DDVT-13 Integrating pharmacophore mapping, virtual screening, density functional theory, molecular simulation towards the discovery of novel apolipoprotein (apoE ε4) inhibitors Surabhi Johari, Ashwani Sharma, Subrata Sinha and Aparoop Das
12.15-12.30 DDVT-14 Diverse dynamics features of novel protein kinase C (PKC) isozymes determine the selectivity of a fluorinated balanol analogue for PKCε Ari Hardianto, Varun Khanna, Fei Liu and Shoba Ranganathan
12.30-12.45 DDVT-15 Classification of early and late stage Liver Hepatocellular Carcinoma patients from their genomics and epigenomics profiles. Harpreet Kaur, Sherry Bhalla and Gajendra P.S. Raghava